Call now « 24hr Coverage » 020 3404 2312
Home » Privacy Policy
BALHAM LOCATION
Gardeners in Balham Area

You can get a free quote or directly book your service in Balham on:

020 3404 2312

or send us your contact details HERE and our friendly staff will help you determine the most appropriate gardening service for you.

PRIVACY POLICY Balham

1st Online Solutions Limited (We) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is 1st Online Solutions Limited of 98 Tooley Street, London SE1 2TH.

Our nominated representative for the purpose of the Act is Gardeners Services Balham.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

IP addresses

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie policy.

Where we store your personal data

1.6 The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination within the European Economic Area ("EEA"), specifically at our servers in Bulgaria.

1.7 It is possible that it may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

1.8 All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

1.9 Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Uses made of the information

Disclosure of your information

Your rights

Access to information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to office@gardenersbalham.co.uk.

Landscape Design Awards Horticulture Specialists Insured Gardening Contractor Safety Royal Horticulture Society Recommends

For your convinience we gladly accept:

Payment Partners
Balham SW12 Reviews read all

"Many thanks to the gardeners who cleaned my garden. They were very nice and did a wonderful job!"

Kai Holland